Meetings in Our Region

Meeting List

Alliance Nebraska (WB): 

Tuesday (O/NS) 708 Laramie Ave (2nd Level) 7PM 

Arapahoe (CB): 

Wednesday (O) 22 Great Plains Rd (Recovery Center) 7PM 

Buffalo (FS): 

Wednesday (O/) 122 E Bennett St. (Church) 7PM   

 Saturday (O) 122 E Bennett St. (Church) 5PM 

Casper (CW): 

Sunday (O/D/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) Noon 

Sunday (O/D/NS) 500 S Wolcott (Facility)  6 PM 

Monday (OD/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) Noon 

Monday (NS/O/D)  302 E Second St (Church)  7PM 

Monday (O/LS/NS) 4700 S. Poplar (Church)  8PM 

Tuesday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) Noon 

Tuesday (O/NS/D) 15th& Melrose (Church)  7PM 

Wednesday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) Noon 

Wednesday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) 6 PM  

Wednesday (NS/O/D) 302 E Second St (Church) 7PM 

Thursday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility)  Noon 

Thursday (O/D/NS) 1511 S Melrose (Church)  6:01 PM 

Thursday (O/LS/NS) 4700 S. Poplar (Church)   8PM 

Friday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility)  Noon 

Friday (C/NS/LS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) 6PM 

Friday (C/NS/O) 302 E Second St (Church)  8:30PM 

Saturday (O/NS/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) Noon 

Saturday (C/NS/D/WC) 500 S Wolcott (Facility) 6PM  

Cheyenne (WB): 

Sunday (O/D/NS) 803 W 21st St  (Anchor Club) 12:30PM 

Sunday (O/NS/ST) 2600 E 18th St (Hosp-Capital Classrm) 6:30PM 

Sunday (M/BT/NS/I) 2310 E. 8th St. (Peak Wellness) 7PM 

Mon-Sat (O/D/NS) 803 W 21st St (Anchor Club)  10:30AM 

Monday (O/CC/NS) 3005 Thomes Ave (church) 7PM 

Tuesday(O/NS/LC) 2600 E 18th St (Hosp-Capital Classrm)  6:30PM 

Wednesday(O/NS/IW) 2600 E 18th St (Hosp-Capital Classrm) 6:30PM 

Wednesday (M/D/NS/C) 2310 E. 8th St. (Peak Wellness) 7PM 

Thursday (O/CC/NS) 3005 Thomes Ave (church) 6:30PM 

Friday(O/NS/BT) 2600 E 18th St (Hosp-Capital Classrm)  6:30PM 

Friday (O/D/NS) 803 W 21st St (Anchor Club) 8 PM 

Saturday (O/NS/LS) 2600 E 18th St (Hosp Capital Classroom) 6:30PM  

Cody (CB): 

Monday (O/D) 825 Simpson Ave. (Church)  7PM 

Friday (O/D) 825 Simpson Ave. (Church) 7PM  

Evanston (WW): 

Monday (O/NS/WC/D) 10th& Center (Church Hall) 8PM  

Tuesday (O/NS/WC/D) 96 Allegiance Cr (Alano) 7PM 

Wednesday (O/NS/WC/BT) 10th& Sage (Church Hall) 7PM 

Thursday (O/NS/WC/LC) 10th& Sage (Church Hall)  7PM 

Thursday (O/NS/WC/D) 96 Allegiance Cr (Alano) 7PM 

Friday (O/NS/WC/CC) 10th& Center (Church Hall) 7PM 

Saturday (O/NS/WC/IW) 10th& Sage (Church Hall) 7PM 

Sunday (O/NS/WC/D) 96 Allegiance Cr (Alano) 7PM  

Gillette (FS):

 Monday (O) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance) 5:30PM 

Tuesday (O) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance)  8PM 

Wednesday (O) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance) 5:30PM 

Thursday (O) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance) 7PM 

Friday (C) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance)  5:30PM 

Saturday (O) 114 4J Road (COCS N Entrance) 7PM 

Sunday (O/WC/NS) 5101 Tanner Dr (Church) 3PM 

Green River (WW): 

Sunday (O/NS/CL) 350 Mansface 8PM 

Thursday (C/NS/LS) 350 Mansface 8PM 

Greybull (CB): 

Wednesday (O) 401 S. Fifth St, (Church) 7PM    

Kemmerer (WW): 

No meetings listed at this time, see Evanston, Rock Springs, La Barge or Pinedale lists for meetings within 50+/- miles 

Lander (CB): 

Thursday (O/NS/WC) 860 S. 3rd St, (Church) 7PM Saturday(O/NS/WC/CL) 860 S. 3rd St. (Church) 7PM 

Laramie (WB): 

Sunday (C/D/NS/BT) 1215 E. Gibbon St. Rm. 202 (Church) 7PM 

Monday (O) 107 S 7th St (Church Basement) 7PM 

Tuesday (O/D/NS) 1215 E. Gibbon St. Room 202 (Church) 7PM 

Wed (O/D/NS/IW/STP)1215 E. Gibbon St. Rm 202 (Church) 7PM 

Thursday (O) 107 S 7th St (Church Basement) 7PM 

Friday (O/CL/NS/D) 1215 E. Gibbon St. Room 202 (Church) 7PM 

Saturday (O) 107 S 7th St. (Church Basement) 7PM 

Lovell (CB): 

Monday (O) 1141 Shoshone Ave (Church) 7PM  

Pine Bluffs (WB): 

Sunday (O) 418 Pine St.  2 PM  

Pinedale (WW): 

Tuesday (O) 524 W. Pine St. (Church Basement) 8PM 

Thursday (O) 524 W. Pine St. (Church Basement) 5:30PM 

Saturday (O) 524 W. Pine St. (Church Basement) 8PM 

Powell (CB): 

Tuesday(O/NS/BK/B) 148 S. Bent 7PM 

Wednesday (O/NS/D) 141 W. Coulter Ave., (upstairs) 7PM 

Thursday(C/D/WC/BK) 148 S. Bent 7PM 

Saturday (C/D/RF/SD/WC/BK) 148 S. Bent 10AM Saturday (O/NS/D) 141 W. Coulter (upstairs) 7PM Sunday (O/D/JT/WC/NS) 148 S. Bent 7PM 

Rawlins (WW): 

No meetings listed at this time.  

Riverton (CB): 

Wednesday (O/D)10269 US HWY 789 (ramp back of truck stop) 7PM 

Friday (O/D/NS) 519 E. Park Ave. (church)  7PM  

Rock Springs (WW):

 Sunday (O/TS) 2935 Sweetwater Drive (Library) 7 PM 

Monday (O) 710 Pilot Butte (Clubhouse) 7 PM 

Tuesday  (O) 2935 Sweetwater Drive (Library.   8:30 PM 

Wednesday (C/BT) 518 Elk St 6:15PM 

Wednesday (O) 710 Pilot Butte (Clubhouse) 7 PM 

Friday (O) 710 Pilot Butte (Clubhouse) 7 PM 

Saturday (O) 710 Pilot Butte (Clubhouse)  7 PM    

Saratoga (WW): 

Sunday (O/D) Veterans & Constitution Ave. 9AM 

Scottsbluff, NE (WB): 

Sunday (O/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  10AM 

Sunday (C/SWG/NS) 14 W. 17th 6:30PM 

Sunday (O/NS) 14 W. 17th St.   8PM 

Monday (O/D/NS) 14 W. 17 10AM 

Monday (O/NS) 14th St.   8PM 

Tuesday (O/D/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  10AM 

Tuesday (O/NS) 14 W. 17th St.   8PM 

Wednesday (O/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  10AM 

Wednesday (O/D/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  8PM 

Thursday(O/NS/D) 14 W. 17th St.  10AM 

Thursday (C/LC/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  8PM 

Friday (O/D/NS) 14 W. 17th St.   10AM 

Friday (O/NS/D) 14 W. 17th St.   8PM 

Saturday (O/D/NS) 14 W. 17th St.  10AM 

Saturday (O/NS/D) 14 W. 17th St.   8PM 

Sheridan (FS): 

Sunday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM 

Monday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM 

Tuesday(O) 215 W Works (Church) Noon 

Tuesday(O) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM 

Wednesday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) Noon 

Thursday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM  

Friday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM 

Saturday (O/NS) 215 W Works (Church) 7:30PM  

Sidney, NE (WB): 

Thursday(O/NS) 1904 4th St. Northstar Club 7PM 

Saturday (O/NS) 1904 4th St. Northstar Club 7PM 

Thermopolis (CB): 

Tuesday (O/D) cottage near water plant via 8th St. Bridge 7PM 

Saturday (O/CL) cottage near water plant via 8th St. Bridge 7PM 

Worland (CB): 

Monday (O) 1301 Big Horn Ave. (Church) 7PM  

Guide to Meeting Codes

 MEETING CODES: 

BT = Basic Text; 

C = closed mtg.; 

CC = chair’s choice; 

CL = Candle Light; 

D = discussion; 

I = Institutional mtg.;  

IW = It Works, How & Why study; 

LS = literature study;  

M = men only; 

NS = non-smoking; 

O = open meeting;  

S = smoking allowed; 

STP = step meeting; 

ST = speaker tape meeting; 

SWG = Step Working Guide; 

W = Women’s meeting; 

WC = Wheel Chair Accessible 

Our Region's Area Codes

  The Upper Rocky Mountain Region is  made up of:

Central Area (C)

Central Basin Area(CB)

Freedom Seekers Area (FS)

 Wyo-Braska Area (WB) 

and  

Wyoming Western Area (WW)  

Upper Rocky Mountain Region

  The Upper Rocky Mountain Region is part of the Rocky Mountain Zonal Forum. As always, the individual NA group is at the top of our service structure. Our leaders are but trusted servants – they do not govern. Our primary purpose is to stay clean and to carry the message to the addict who still suffers. 


 “Recovery is what happens in our meetings. Our lives are at stake.” Basic Text, page 15  

Regional Service Comittee Meetings

 The Upper Rocky Mountain Regional Service Committee meets the first Saturday of February

​ (CWA)​, April​ ​​(CBA)​​,​ ​June (WWA), August (WBA) ​& October​ (FSA) ​rotating to different areas with the Regional Assembly held in April​.​

Other Info and contacts:

Upper Rocky Mountain Regional Website: www.urmrNA.org 

Rocky Mountain Zonal Forum: www.rmfNA.org 

NA World Services: www.NA.org  


  Please forward any changes or discrepancies to urmrna@gmail.com